Taco Bell Menu
Cheesy Roll Up (Value) at Taco Bell — $1.29
VegetarianValue Menu

Cheesy Roll Up (Value)

The Cheesy Roll Up (Value) is one of Taco Bell's value menu — priced at $1.29 and coming in at 170 calories per serving. A warm flour tortilla with melted three-cheese blend inside. At $1.29, the best deal on the entire menu. It's one of those menu items that makes sense whether you're grabbing a quick lunch or building out a bigger order with sides and a drink.

Price (est.)

$1.29

Calories

170

Protein

9g

Here's what stands out about the Cheesy Roll Up (Value): it's completely meat-free, which makes it one of the better plant-based options you'll find at a national fast-food chain. Taco Bell's vegetarian lineup is genuinely strong, and this item sits comfortably in the middle — satisfying enough to be a full meal, and at $1.29 it's not going to hurt your wallet.

Pro tip: the Cheesy Roll Up (Value) is genuinely one of the best budget picks at Taco Bell. Stack two or three of these with a drink and you've got a complete meal for under $7.

vegetarianvaluecheapest

Contains: milk, wheat. Always verify with your local restaurant.

Cheesy Roll Up (Value) — Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts

1 serving · Cheesy Roll Up (Value)

Calories

170

Total Fat9g
Saturated Fat4g
Cholesterol20mg
Sodium480mg
Total Carbohydrate21g
Protein9g
* Approximate values. May vary by location and preparation.

About the Cheesy Roll Up (Value) at Taco Bell

The Cheesy Roll Up (Value) has been part of the Taco Bell experience for years, and it holds its spot on the menu for good reason. At $1.29, it sits in a competitive price range for the value menu category — not quite a budget pick, but far from the most expensive thing you can order.

When it comes to calories, 170 puts the Cheesy Roll Up (Value) in the lighter end of the Taco Bell menu. That's worth keeping in mind if you're building a multi-item order — especially since it's easy to stack up calories quickly with combos and sides.

One thing to flag: like most fast food, the sodium count here is worth watching at 480mg per serving. The FDA recommends staying under 2,300mg daily, so this item accounts for roughly 21% of that.

For the most accurate and up-to-date nutrition information, check directly with your local Taco Bell or use the official Taco Bell nutrition tool. Ingredients and preparation can differ by location and customization.

Questions about Cheesy Roll Up (Value)

How much does Cheesy Roll Up (Value) cost at Taco Bell?

The Cheesy Roll Up (Value) costs approximately $1.29 at most Taco Bell locations. Prices may vary by region, franchise, and promotional period. The best way to confirm current pricing is to check the Taco Bell app or ask at your local restaurant.

How many calories are in Cheesy Roll Up (Value)?

The Cheesy Roll Up (Value) has 170 calories per serving, along with 9g of protein and 9g of total fat. Nutrition values are approximate and can vary based on customizations like extra sauce, added toppings, or regional ingredient differences.

Is Cheesy Roll Up (Value) available for breakfast?

The Cheesy Roll Up (Value) is part of the standard Taco Bell menu and is available all day at most locations. Taco Bell's regular menu runs from around 7 AM (or 11 AM at some locations) through late night.

Is Cheesy Roll Up (Value) vegetarian?

Yes, the Cheesy Roll Up (Value) is vegetarian — it contains no meat. It's one of Taco Bell's plant-based friendly options. Always confirm allergen information at your local restaurant as ingredients and preparation methods can vary.

Also Popular at Taco Bell

Full Menu